Register   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
Volunteers - Thank You!
CTA couldn't deliver such amazing results without the numerous volunteers that help us each year. Thank you for everything you do! Please consider volunteering today.

 

2015 Volunteer of the Year Award Winners 

Matt Keillor, Critical Facilities Technology

Mark Prince, Mindbank Consulting

 

2015 Volunteers 

Aaron Mils, EdgeLink

Aaron Winner, Link Technologies

Adrienne Davey, Datalogix

AJ Cleland

Alex Olsen, Forrester Research

Ali Raza

Allyson Patterson, Zayo

Alysia Trammell, Aspenware

Alyssa Jardine

Amber Alston, Aspenware

Amber Davies, Dizzion

Amy Beth Herman

Amy Bierman, AVI Systems

Amy Maestas, Oil Dex

Andrea Fitch

Andrea Palumbo

Angela Del

Angie Fetter, Istonish

Anna Alejo

Anthony Bettencourt, Arrow Electronics

Arthur Wood, Coda

Ashley Hartz, Synechron

Ashley Nolan, The Judge Group

Barbara Lewis

Beth Carter

Beth Todor

Beverly Gibson, Insperity

Bill McCulloch

Bob Flores

Bob Hardin

Bob McDowell, ECS Team

Bob McNeil, StorageTek

Bob Vomaske, Vista Solutions

Bonnie Chendweth, Kaiser Permanente

Breezy Dillard, Mondo

Brenda Blanchardt Kooser, Insperity

Brent Cutcliffe, Qwinix Technologies

Bret Gerald, Synoptek

Brett Wisner, Wizdom Consulting, LLC

Brian Jones, Lewan Technology

Brian Kronlage, Crossconnect Engineering

Brian Vickery

Brie Branting, Harvey Nash

Brien Wilson, NetScout

Brooke Carrillo, Robert Half Tech.

Bryan Ferraro, NIMBL

Bryan Ferraro

Bryan Neil

Cara Anderson

Carla Valdez, Kranect

Chadd Mazzulla

Chadd Mazzulla, HUNTER Technical

Chris Davis, Burns Marketing

Chris Magyar, PeerSource

Chris Schulz

Christine Binnicker, City & County of Denver

Christine Heimbuck, ECS Team

Christine Testolini, Avante Leadership

Cindy Patterson, Datalogix

Cindy Zec, City and County of Denver

Clara Carestia, Telesphere Networks

Cliff Tompkins

Cole Stewart, Telesphere

Corey Wilson, Legacy Designs, Inc.

Corrine Long, EdgeLink

Creighton O'Neal, Twentyseven Global

Curtis Peckham, New Horizons CO

Cynthia Koehl, ZGtec

Dale Campbell

Dan Morley

Dan Snyder, The Doyle Group

Dana Kirchmar, Aircell

Daniel Seatvet, Softmart

Danielle Shylanski, Sanity Solutions

Dannette Santana, CenturyLink

Dave Upton, Forrester Research

David Cohen

David Honan

David VenderJagt

Denice Dreyer, Softec Inc

Derek Fettig, The Doyle Group

Doug McCready, Predictive Labs, LLC

Douglas Owen, CGI

Drew McDowell, BridgeView IT

Drew Oldfield

Eddy Costa, SofTec Solutions, Inc.

Ellen Williamson, Digital Globe

Ellis Blevins, Fluid Consulting Services

Emily Barrett, Point Across

Emily Chereck, Dice Holdings, Inc.

Emily Curray

Emily Shea, State of CO

Errol Forkner, Strategic Sales Group Intl

Eugene Murray, Local Mobile Colorado

Evan Lewis

Evelyn Grifa

Felicia Joy, JobAdder

Fred T. Kaplan

Gail Palubiak

Gary Connell

Gary Gaessler

Gayle Leonard


Gene Fourney, InteractiveWest

George Tyler, 3rd Eagle

Gillian Neubauer, Harvey Nash

Glenn Booth, Booth Marketing

Gordon Emory

Greg Foley, US Army

Greg Jalbert, Jalbert Marketing

Greg Sheridan, Harvey Nash

Gregg Rowe, Lightstream

Gregory Garcia

Gwen Kubeck

Heather Pacaro, Digital Globe

Ian Isaacs

Jackeline Rospigliosi

Jaenn Jo

James Barry

Jamie Stultz, Centurylink

Janell Meyer, CGI

Jared Hill, Crossconnect Engineering

Jason Esposo, Forrester Research

Jason Lewis

Jay Mancuso

Jenna Cook

Jennifer Olerich

Jennifer Harding, SofTec Solutions

Jennn Beverly, Ring Central

Jenny Stone

Jeremy Cormican, SofTec Solutions

Jesse Schustedt

Jessica Anderson, Quantix, Inc.

Jessica Moore, Ring Central

Jill Cassidy

Jill McKay, Aspenware

Jim Ginsburg

Joan Halstead, CGI

Joe Kozlowicz

Joe Schubert, Kforce Technology

Joel Streed

John Bannister

John Goldschmidt

John Jenkins

John McGehee, McGehee Davis & Assoc.

John Meyer, Hitachi Data Systems

John Padilla, Innovar Group

John Snellings

Jojo Noble

Jon Rose, Prtnrshp. for Bus. Excellence

Joni Johnson-Powe, Taxnologi Solutions

Josh Costello, Kranect

Josh Dougan, Synechron

Josh Ogden, SofTec Solutions, Inc.

Juan Diaz-DeLeon

Julia Pape, Forrester Research

Julie Kelley, Crocs

Julie North

Justin Lee

Kara Kaprielian

Karen Aldridge, Webroot

Karen Sutherland, Hitachi Data Systems

Karl Schroeder

Kathleen Thaxton, Betsol

Kelly McKinsey

Kelly Sweeney, Kranect

Kellyn Pot'vin-Gorman, Oracle

Keren Nimmo, Effective UI

Kim Brown Wilmsen, Arcadis

Kim Chau, OIT

Krista Hall, Silicon Valley Bank

Kristy Skinner, Compri Consulting

Kurt Hartfiel, SofTec Solutions, Inc.

Landon Miller

Lane Brannan

Larraine Hoover, ViaWest

Laura Bennett, OneNeck IT Solutions

Lauren Wiper, FullContact

Laurie Dawkins, QuantumPM, Inc.

Lee Johnston, Comcast

Lee Porter, Innovation News

Leigh Motheral, SLI Global Solutions

Leigh Vadas, Indecomm

Leslie Bonvillain

Lisa Anderson, OpTech

Lisa Bruning-Garcia

Lorraine Gallick, EFL Associates, Inc.

Lorraine Hoover, ViaWest

Lynn Connell, Comcast

Magdalena Altman

Maggie Atkinson, Kranect

Marcie Kaplan, ViaWest

Margie Sims

Marilyn Kuhar, Legacy Designs Inc.

Marina Goldberg, Zayo

Mark Dreher, Inflection Point Partners

Mark Eagle

Mark Prince, Mindbank Consulting Group

Mark Washington

Martin Leppitsch

Mary Bruns, Arrow Electronics

Mary Tappe, HomeAdvisor

Matt Harbert, CBRE

Matt Henley

Matt Holmes, Handshakin

Matt Keilor, ViaWest

Mauel Fraust

Megan McClure, Robert Half Technology

Megan Shaffer

Melanie Williams, Ring Central

Michael Alarcon, Robert Half Technology

Michelle Detwiler, Telesphere Networks

Michelle Kern, Optis

Michelle Sedita, Mondo

Mike Reetz, DITEX

Nancy Gigante, Information Builders

Nicole Gaumgart, Sendgrid

Nina Martis

Olivia Farmer, Mondo

Pam Johnson, Digital Globe

Patrick East

Patty Jagodzinski

Paul Pearson

Paul Skach

Pete Caviness

Polly Traylor

Priya Sunil, Harvey Nash

Rachel Taylor

Ric Reifel, Access Mobile Solutions, Inc.

Rick Sekersky, SofTec Solutions, Inc.

Rob Ernstsen, ECS Team

Robert Flores

Robert Keosheyan

Robin Kirchenbauer, Digital Globe

Rochelle Sandstrom

Rolf Kramer, Kranect

Ron Sander

Rose Blackburn

Ryan Waldvogel, Softec Inc

Sam Goldsmith

Sam Kirschbaum

Samuel Hoffman, Mondo

Sandy Worley

Sara Elizabeth Jones, Blackstone Tech.

Sarah Hirst

Sarah Hogan

Scott Cooper

Scott Pantall

Seshu Velpuri, Oracle

Shari Leigh, Antero

Shawn Adamson, Comcast

Shawn Bradley, ECS Team

Shelley Cruikshank

Sierra Moller

Sri Garimella, State of CO

Stacey Cooper, OIT

Stephanie Hauck, Datalogix

Stephanie Kiernan, McGladrey LLP

Steve Allen, State of CO

Steve Bell

Steve Foster

Susanne Moore, Sogeti USA LLC

Suzanne Powell, Talent Navigation

Swapnil Tilaye, EchoStar

Tammy Fernandez

Ted Ross Locklear

Tera Smith, HomeAdvisor

Tess Manderson, HUNTER 

Technical Therese Pickard

Tim Donnally, Forrester Research

Todd Towles, Magpie Software

Tom Melaragno

Travis Bontrager

Travis Militzer, EdgeLink

Trever Floyd, Level(3)

Trevor Platt

Trevor Smith

UB Ciminieri, Market Creation Group

Valerie Grear

Vance Wagenknecht

Vidya Srinivas

Wayne Tolliver

Wendy Fox

Wendy Legorreta, ViaWest

Whitney Smith, Signature Select

Wolf Lewis

Yvonne Myrick

Zach Smith



 


2014 Volunteer of the Year Award Winners 

Lorraine Gallick, HR and More

Rolf Kramer, Kranect

Jill McKay, Aspenware

Ric Reifel,  Access Mobile Solutions, Inc.

Jack Rudd, Colorado Office of Information Technology


 

2014 Volunteers
Karen Aldridge
Steve Allen
Magdalena Altman
Cara Anderson
James Barry
Steve Bell
Amy Beth
Rose Blackburn
Ellis Blevins
Travis Bontrager
Leslie Bonvillain
Lane Brannan
Dale Campbell
Beth Carter
Jill Cassidy
AJ Cleland
David Cohen
Gary Connell
Jenna Cook
Scott Cooper
Josh Costello
Shelley Cruikshank
Emily Curray
Angela Del
Michelle Detwiler
Juan Diaz-DeLeon
Mark Eagle
Patrick East
Gordon Emory
Tammy Fernandez
Bryan Ferraro
Andrea Fitch
Robert Flores
Bob Flores
Steve Foster
Wendy Fox
Mauel Fraust
Gary Gaessler
Lorraine Gallick
Gregory Garcia
Beverly Gibson
Jim Ginsburg
John Goldschmidt
Sam Goldsmith
Evelyn Grifa
Bob Hardin
Jennifer Harding
Matt Henley
Sarah Hirst
Sarah Hogan
David Honan
Patty Jagodzinski
Alyssa Jardine
John Jenkins
Jaenn Jo
Lee Johnson
Joni Johnson-Powe
Marcie Kaplan
Robert Keosheyan
Sam Kirschbaum
Joe Kozlowicz
Rolf Kramer
Gwen Kubeck
Justin Lee
Martin Leppitsch
Wolf Lewis
Barbara Lewis
Evan Lewis
Jason Lewis
Chris Magyar
Jay Mancuso
Tess Manderson
Nina Martis
Chadd Mazzulla
Bill McCulloch
Jill McKay
Kelly McKinsey
Bob McNeil
Tom Melaragno
John Meyer
Landon Miller
Sierra Moller
Dan Morley
Leigh Motheral
Jojo Noble
Julie North
Creighton O`Neal
Drew Oldfield
Jennifer Olerich
John Padilla
Gail Palubiak
Andrea Palumbo
Scott Pantall
Therese Pickard
Trevor Platt
Ali Raza
Ric Reifel
Ron Sander
Rochelle Sandstrom
Karl Schroeder
Chris Schulz
Jesse Schustedt
Daniel Seatvet
Megan Shaffer
Emily Shea
Greg Sheridan
Margie Sims
Paul Skach
Whitney Smith
Trevor Smith
Zach Smith
John Snellings
Vidya Srinivas
Joel Streed
Rachel Taylor
Swapnil Tilaye
Beth Todor
Wayne Tolliver
Cliff Tompkins
Polly Traylor
George Tyler
Carla Valdez
Dave VanderJagt
Brian Vickery
Vance Wagenknecht
Mark Washington
Arthur Wood
Sandy Worley

2013 Volunteer of the Year Award Winners
 
Rob Dixon
Bryan Ferraro
Matt Garland
Kelly McKinsey
Ashley Ponte

 


2012 Volunteer of theear Award Winners

Lisa Helme
Tammy Fernandez
Margie Sims
Matthew Taylor

  


2011 Volunteer of the Year Winners

Robert Berger, Credera

Jennifer Harding, Access Data Consulting Services

Chris Magyar, Gunther Douglas

Sandra Steiner, Adams County Education Consortium

George Tyler, 3rd Eagle


2010 Volunteer of the Year Winners

Ellis Blevins, Robert Half Technology

John Meyer, Pure Brand Communications

Simone Verhulst, ReadyTalk


2009 Volunteer of the Year Winners

UB Ciminieri, Fowler Software Design

Vince Collins, ProtoTest

Amber Gullett, 6 Degrees of Technology

Ida Lau, VeriPoint


2008 Volunteer of the Year Winners

Sue Fuqua, Mile High Networks

Doug Prom, Innovate E-Commerce


2007 Volunteer of the Year Winners

Kirk Bohn, 3t Systems

Evan Call, Systest Labs

Debby Howard, IBS

Michelle Marek, Harvey Nash

Arthur Wood, IBS


2006 Volunteer of the Year Winners

Michael Vaughn, TEKsystems

Julie Courtney, Gunther Douglas

Charie Mitchell, Lucidata

Rita Dozal, Dozal & Associates


2005 Volunteer of the Year Winner

John Leonard, Fairfield and Woods


2004 Volunteer of the Year Winners

Bob Ogdon, Swiftpage

Anne Foster, ManagedStorage International

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal